#LeaveYourMark
Announcements & News

The Playbook | LSEQ and PSLJQ All-Star Teams

The Soccer Quebec LSEQ U17 Division and PLSJQ U16 Division played host to the highest level of football in Quebec for the 2006 and 2007 age groups this year. 

Here’s our Best XI  throughout the season for their respective genders and age groups! ⭐️ 

📕 🍁 ⚽️🇨🇦 (The full FTF Playbook will be available for subscription in 2024)

#FTF #LeaveYourMark

LSEQ U17 Girls All-Star Team

GK: Anaelle Marthouret (CS Trident/ #1)

LB: Joy Zeeman (Lakeshore/ #16)

CB: Meghan Lorjuste (FC Laval/ #11)

CB: Madison Boutot (St. Hubert/ #2)

RB: Elise Perron (St. Hubert/  #17)

CDM: Mahelie Barbeau (St. Hubert/ #4)

CAM: Sarah Djeddaiet (AS Laval/ #22)

CAM: Eva Vespa (FC Laval/  #16)

LW: Chloe Chouinard  (Royal Beauport/ #18) 

ST: Lyna Arous (Celtix/ #9) 

RW: Anick Spitzer (FC Laval/ #4) 

PLSJQ U16 Girls All-Star Team

GK: Anais Marie-Luce (AS Blainville/ #21)

LB: Geneve Pouliot (AS Blainville/ #6)

LCB:Lauralie Chouinard (AS Beauport/ #19)

RCB: Morgan Davy (St. Laurent/ #18)

RB: Sarah Monnin (CS Longueuil/ #19)

CDM:Justine Jacques (AS Beauport/ #5)

CAM: Olivia Fortin-Lasalle (AS Chaudiere-Ouest #7)

CAM:Ruby Jolin (AS Beauport/ #8)

LW: Elizabeth Levesque  (AS Beauport/ #25)

ST: Skye Cuscuna (St. Hubert/ #13)

RW: Emma Bianchini (Lakeshore #16)

PLSJQ U16 Boys All-Star Team

GK : Leo Fricout (CS St-Laurent/#1)

LB : Yohan Blanchette (CS Longueuil/#19)

CB : Lukas Ferdinand (CS Lakeshore/#5)

CB : Lynghton Romage (CS St-Laurent/#14)

RB : Jessy Bichler (RS Beauport/#6)

CDM : Edouard Haineault (CS St-Hubert/#10)

CM : Ilyan Belloui (CS Longueuil/#3)

CM : Zakaria Aggad (CS St-Laurent/#6)

LW : Samuel Andres Plata (CS Lakeshore/#8)

ST : Elliot Viel (CS Longueuil/#16)

RW : Jeremie Bless Mbuyi (CS St-Laurent/#7)

LSEQ U17 Boys All-Star Team

GK : Tristan Delorme (Braves d’Ahuntsic/#67)

CB : Devyn Stronsky (AS Laval/#19)

CB : Abdourahmane Ba (CS Longueuil/#3)

CB : Sasha Deslandes (CS MRO/#15)

LWB : Thomas Lebeuf (CS MRO/#18)

CM : Allan Eloundou Mani (CS Longueuil/#86)

CM : Sasha Zelisko (CS MRO/#10)

RWB : Nathan Chatenet (AS Blainville/#27)

LF : Adam Ross (AS Gatineau/#35)

ST : Lokmen Benouareth (CS MRO/#9)

RF : Jamal Mensah (CS St-Laurent/#94)

Other Posts
FTF Upcoming Individual Events
FTF Upcoming Team Events
FTF Scouting